English (Environmental Economics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
subsulphate [correct]
DEF: A basic sulfate.
French (Économie environnementale; Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfate basique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sous-sulfate est un terme ancien.