English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cobalt(II) sulfate [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfate de cobalt(II) [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate de cobalt (II) [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: sulfate de cobalt (II) : forme incorrecte.