English (Pollutants; Air Pollution; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
suspended particulate sulphate
OBS: suspended particulate sulphate: term adopted by Environment Canada; used in the list of pollutants measured in the National Air Pollution Surveillance Network (NAPS).
French (Agents de pollution; Pollution de l'air; Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfate particulaire en suspension [masculine noun]
OBS: sulfate particulaire en suspension : terme retenu par Environnement Canada; utilisé dans la liste des polluants mesurés par le Réseau national de surveillance de la pollution atmosphérique (RNSPA).