English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
vincristine sulfate [correct]
DEF: The sulfate salt of a vinca alcaloid extracted from Vinca rosea (apocynaceae), C66H56N4O10.H2So4, used as an antineoplastic agent. [From DOMED,1988,1836]
OBS: Names: Vincristine sulfate. Alkaloid extracted from Vinca rosea Linn. Kyocristine; Leurocristine sulfate; Leurocristine sulfate (1:1); Leurocristine sulfate (1:1) (salt); Leurocristine, sulfate; Leurocristine, sulfate (1:1) (salt) (8CI); Lilly 37231; LCR; LEUROCRISTINE; NSC 67574; NSC67674; Oncovin; Onkovin; Vincaleukoblastine, 22-oxo-, sulfate (1:1) (salt) (9CI); Vincristine sulfate (USAN); Vincristine Sulfate (USAN); Vincristine, sulfate; Vincrisul; VCR sulfate; VINCRISTINE; 37231
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
sulfate de vincristine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nom commercial: Vincasar PFS. Source: Pharmacia. Ingrédients médicinaux: Vincristine (Sulfate de). Commentaires: LIQ (1 mg/mL) IV. Date: 1994-03-16. DIN: 02065711. Classific. thérap.: Antinéoplasique. Nom commercial: Vincristine Sulphate. Source: Novopharm Ltd. Ingrédients médicinaux: Vincristine (Sulphate de) Commentaires: LIQ (1 mg/mL) IV Date: 1994-11-25. DIN: 02143305. Classific. thérap.: Antinéoplasique.