English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
vacuum sulfiting [correct]
OBS: for frozen apple slices
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
sulfitage sous vide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dessiccation des fruits