English (Pulp and Paper; Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
neutral sulphite pulp [correct]; neutral sulfite pulp [correct]
DEF: Chemical pulp obtained by cooking the raw material with a liquor essentially containing a monosulphite.
OBS: This term has been standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier; Préparation de la pâte à papier)
pâte au sulfite neutre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pâte chimique obtenue par cuisson de la matière première dans une liqueur contenant essentiellement du sulfite neutre.
OBS: L'AFNOR a normalisé "pâte au sulfite neutre".