English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Root and Tuber Crops)
ammonium sulfite [correct]
OBS: Colorless crystals; acrid, sulfurous taste. ... Use: Chemical (intermediates, reducing agent), medicine, permanent wave solutions, photography, metal lubricants.
OBS: Chemical formula: H8N2O3S or (NH4)2SO3 or (NH4)2SO3·H2O or (NH4)2SO3,H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Culture des plantes sarclées)
sulfite d’ammonium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composé chimique se présentant sous la forme de cristaux incolores hygroscopiques, ayant le goût âcre du soufre, utilisé en thérapeutique, en photographie et comme agent de réduction.
OBS: Formule chimique : H8N2O3S ou (NH4)2SO3 ou (NH4)2SO3·H2O ou (NH4)2SO3,H2O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Cultivo de raíces y tubérculos)
sulfito de amonio [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: H8N2O3S o (NH4)2SO3 o (NH4)2SO3·H2O o (NH4)2SO3,H2O