English (Chemistry)
primary sulphonic cation [correct]
CONT: Figure 424. Typical layout of a total deionization installation for high-pressure boiler feed water ... Primary sulphonic cation.
French (Chimie)
cation sulfonique primaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Figure 424. Exemple de schéma d'un poste de déminéralisation totale pour chaudière haute pression [...] Cation sulfonique primaire.