English (Geochemistry; Mineralogy)
synsedimentary sulphide [correct]; synsedimentary sulfide [correct]; syndepositional sulphide [correct]; syndepositional sulfide [correct]
OBS: synsedimentary: Said of sedimentary ore deposit in which the ore minerals formed contemporaneously with the enclosing rock.
French (Géochimie; Minéralogie)
sulfure synsédimentaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: synsédimentaire : Se dit d'un phénomène contemporain de la sédimentation.