English (Chemistry)
sulphuric acid solution [correct]
CONT: Sulphuric acid solutions, oleum, and spent acid are shipped bulk in specially designed railway tank cars and tank motor vehicles.
French (Chimie)
solution d’acide sulfurique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les solutions d'acide sulfurique, l'oléum et l'acide épuisé sont expédiés en vrac dans des wagons-citernes et véhicules-citernes routiers spécialement conçus à cette fin.