English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials; Chemical Engineering)
dilute sulphuric acid slurry [correct]
CONT: Currently ERL refines and converts uranium concentrate to uranium dioxide and uranium hexafluoride. The LLW wastes which are produced and require disposal consist of a limed raffinate (dilute sulphuric acid slurry), calcium fluoride sludge, ammonium nitrate, garbage and scrap metal.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires; Génie chimique)
boues d’acide sulfurique dilué [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Le terme anglais «slurry» se rapporte à des boues liquides.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares; Ingenieria química)
lodo de ácido sulfúrico diluido [correct, masculine noun]