English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
anhydrous diammonium nickel(II) disulfate [correct]; anhydrous ammonium disulfatonickelate(II) [correct]; anhydrous ammonium nickel(II) sulfate [correct]; anhydrous ammonium nickel sulfate [correct]; anhydrous nickel ammonium sulfate; anhydrous nickel(II) ammonium sulfate; anhydrous nickelous ammonium sulfate [obsolete]; anhydrous sulfuric acid ammonium nickel salt; anhydrous sulfuric acid ammonium nickel(2+) salt (2:2:1) [correct]; anhydrous nickel (II) ammonium sulfate [avoid]
OBS: See also ammonium nickel sulfate hexahydrate (CAS number: 7785-20-8) and ammonium nickel sulfate (CAS number: 15699-18-0).
OBS: Chemical formula: (NH4)2Ni(SO4)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
disulfate de diammonium et de nickel(II) anhydre [correct, masculine noun]; disulfatonickelate(II) d’ammonium anhydre [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate d’ammonium et de nickel(II) anhydre [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate d’ammonium et de nickel anhydre [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate de nickel et d’ammonium anhydre [masculine noun]; sulfate de nickel(II) et d’ammonium anhydre [masculine noun]; sulfate d’ammonium nickeleux anhydre [masculine noun, obsolete]; sel d’ammonium et de nickel de l'acide sulfurique anhydre [masculine noun]; sel d’ammonium et de nickel(2+) de l'acide sulfurique(2 : 2 : 1) anhydre [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate de nickel ammoniacal anhydre [avoid, masculine noun]; sulfate de nickel (II) ammoniacal anhydre [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi sulfate d'ammonium et de nickel hexahydrate (numéro CAS : 7785-20-8) et sulfate d'ammonium et de nickel (numéro CAS : 15699-18-0).
OBS: Formule chimique : (NH4)2Ni(SO4)2