English (Air Pollution; Chemistry)
sulphuric acid aerosol [correct]
French (Pollution de l'air; Chimie)
aérosol d’acide sulfurique [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Acide sulfurique 6.3.2.1.
OBS: Pollution atmosphérique, no 84, p. 310 (revue).