English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
diammonium nickel(II) disulfate [correct]; ammonium disulfatonickelate(II) [correct]; ammonium nickel sulfate [correct]; ammonium nickel(II) sulfate [correct]; nickel ammonium sulfate; nickel(II) ammonium sulfate; nickelous ammonium sulfate [obsolete]; sulfuric acid ammonium nickel salt; sulfuric acid ammonium nickel(2+) salt (2:2:1) [correct]
OBS: See also anhydrous ammonium nickel sulfate (CAS number: 25749-08-0) and ammonium nickel sulfate hexahydrate (CAS number: 7785-20-8).
OBS: Chemical formula: (NH4)2Ni(SO4)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
disulfate de diammonium et de nickel(II) [correct, masculine noun]; disulfatonickelate(II) d’ammonium [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate d’ammonium et de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate d’ammonium et de nickel(II) [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate de nickel et d’ammonium [masculine noun]; sulfate de nickel(II) et d’ammonium [masculine noun]; sulfate d’ammonium nickeleux [masculine noun, obsolete]; sel d’ammonium et de nickel de l'acide sulfurique [masculine noun]; sel d’ammonium et de nickel(2+) de l'acide sulfurique(2 : 2 : 1) [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate de nickel ammoniacal [avoid, masculine noun]; sulfate de nickel (II) ammoniacal [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi sulfate d'ammonium et de nickel anhydre (numéro CAS : 25749-08-0) et sulfate d'ammonium et de nickel hexahydrate (numéro CAS : 7785-20-8).
OBS: Formule chimique : (NH4)2Ni(SO4)2