English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
contact acid
CONT: Spent sulphuric acid is acid which has been used as contact acid in the alkylation process.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide de contact [masculine noun]; acide sulfurique de contact [masculine noun]