English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
superior temporal line of parietal bone [correct]
DEF: A curved line on the external surface of the parietal bone, superior and parallel to the inferior temporal line, giving attachment to the temporal fascia.
OBS: superior temporal line of parietal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
ligne temporale supérieure de l’os pariétal [correct, feminine noun]; ligne courbe temporale supérieure [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: ligne temporale supérieure de l'os pariétal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.008 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
línea temporal superior del hueso parietal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [En la apófisis cigomática] se origina la línea temporal, dirigida hacia arriba y atrás, que en el cráneo articulado se continúa con la línea temporal superior del hueso parietal.
OBS: A02.1.02.008: cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.