English (Morphology and General Physiology; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
superior border of suprarenal gland [correct]
DEF: The border of the suprarenal gland at the superior junction of the anterior and posterior surfaces.
OBS: superior border of suprarenal gland: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A11.5.00.005: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
bord supérieur de la glande suprarénale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bord supérieur de la glande suprarénale : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A11.5.00.005 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.