English (Scientific Instruments; Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories; Rolling Stock (Railroads); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
booster gauge [correct]; boost pressure gauge [correct]; booster air pressure gauge
DEF: Instrument that [measures] boost pressure.
OBS: Boost [pressure]: Pressure at which a supercharger or turbocharger forces air into an engine.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
manomètre de suralimentation [correct, masculine noun]; manomètre de pression de suralimentation [correct, masculine noun]; manomètre de pression d’air de suralimentation [masculine noun, officially approved]; manomètre d’air de suralimentation [masculine noun]
OBS: manomètre de pression d'air de suralimentation : terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique.