English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Dietetics)
parenteral hyperalimentation [correct]
DEF: The intravenous administration of greater than the normally required amount of nutrients by means of a central venous catheter.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Diététique)
suralimentation parentérale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique des infections nosocomiales.