English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Trucking (Road Transport))
possum belly truck
DEF: "possum belly" (...) a storage space beneath the flooring of a vehicle.
DEF: Vehicle used for the transportation of race horses.
OBS: Information from Fruehauf Canada Ltd.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Camionnage)
van surbaissé
OBS: Traduction suggérée par Fruehauf du Canada Ltée.
DEF: "Van": Voiture, fourgon servant au transport des chevaux de course.