English (Plumbing Fixtures)
low pattern lavatory spout
OBS: Low pattern lavatory spout with aerator - 1/2" I.P.S. male inlet shank - union ring for but less 1/4" I.P.S. tailpiece. (For use with flat slab or shelf type lavatories).
French (Appareils sanitaires)
bec de lavabo surbaissé
OBS: Bec de lavabo surbaissé avec gazéificateur - tige d'entrée mâle de 1/2" I.P.S. - anneau-union de 1/4" I.P.S. pour le raccord de plomberie mais sans ce dernier. (Pour usage avec lavabo plat ou à dosseret).