English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
low hood [correct]
CONT: In spite of the low hood, suspension travel is over 180 mm.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
capot surbaissé [correct, masculine noun]