English (Transportation)
low-boy transport
OBS: for moving construction equipment/having a bed only few inches above roadway (Random House)
French (Transports)
transport à plateau surbaissé
OBS: Rens. S. Commission Canadienne des Transports; D'après Muller, Dict. of Automotive Engineering, 1964. Transports 095fv/08.03.76