English (Banking)
overbanked country
OBS: overbanked country: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
pays surbancarisé [masculine noun]
OBS: pays surbancarisé : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.