English (Banking)
over-banked
CONT: "The fact is that Germany is over-banked. There are far too many institutions, some 3 600 in all. They will have to be mergers." says ... an analyst ... in Frankfurt.
French (Banque)
surbancarisé
CONT: «L'Allemagne est incontestablement surbancarisée. Les institutions, 3 600 en tout, sont beaucoup trop nombreuses. Il y aura nécessairement des fusions», affirme un observateur qualifié de la place de Francfort.