English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
uparmouring [correct]
DEF: The installation of a second layer of armour over the first one.
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
surblindage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation d'une deuxième couche de blindage par dessus la première.