English (Electrical Engineering; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; General Mechanics (Physics))
overload [correct, noun]
French (Électrotechnique; Appareillage électrique; Mécanique générale (Physique))
surcharge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Excès de la charge réelle sur la charge nominale.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Aparatos y equipos eléctricos; Mecánica general (Física))
sobrecarga [correct, feminine noun]