English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
semiperched groundwater
DEF: An unconfined ground water separated by a low-permeability, but saturated, bed from a body of confined water whose hydrostatic level is below the water table.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
nappe en surcharge [feminine noun]
OBS: Nappe libre à charge supérieure à celle d'une nappe sous-jacente avec laquelle elle est en liaison hydraulique.