English (Helicopters (Military))
alternate gross weight [correct, officially approved]
OBS: alternate gross weight: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
masse en surcharge occasionnelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: masse en surcharge occasionnelle : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.