English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
engine overload [correct, officially approved]
OBS: engine overload: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
surcharge de moteur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: surcharge de moteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).