English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
uniformly distributed live load [correct]
CONT: For flat or near-flat roofs and balconies which are intended to be available for pedestrian traffic or resort, the construction (including decking, purlins, beams and trusses) shall be designed to support the [specified] uniformly distributed live load or a concentrated load of 1.8 kilonewton, whichever load gives the more adverse effect ...
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
surcharge uniformément répartie [correct, feminine noun]