English (Symptoms (Medicine))
storage disease [correct]
DEF: A generic term that includes any accumulation of a specific substance within tissues, generally because of congenital deficiency of an enzyme necessary for further metabolism of the substance.
CONT: Glycogen-storage disease's.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
thésaurismose [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de surcharge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute affection due à l'accumulation dans les cellules de quantités anormalement élevées de substances normales ou pathologiques (lipides, glycogène, phosphatides, etc.).