English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
relay overload contact [correct, officially approved]
OBS: relay overload contact: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
contact du relais de surcharge [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: contact du relais de surcharge : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).