English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
direct that execution of a removal order be stayed [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ordonner de surseoir à l'exécution d’une mesure de renvoi [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.