English (Yoga and Pilates)
sacral chakra [correct]; swadhisthana chakra [correct]; swadhistana chakra [correct]; swadhisthana [correct]; svadisthana [correct]; adhishthana [correct]
CONT: The sacral chakra is located in the sacrum (hence the name) and is considered to correspond to the testes or the ovaries that produce the various sex hormones involved in the reproductive cycle. Swadisthana is also considered to be related to, more generally, the genitourinary system and the adrenals. The key issues involving swadisthana are relationships, violence, addictions, basic emotional needs, and pleasure. Physically, swadisthana governs reproduction, mentally it governs creativity, emotionally it governs joy, and spiritually it governs enthusiasm.
CONT: The sacral chakra is the second chakra out of the seven and can be found right below the belly button in the lower area of your stomach. This particular chakra is in charge of a person's sexual organs, lower portion of the spine, large intestines and the bladder.
OBS: The seven chakras from the base of the spine to the crown of the head are muladhara (root chakra), swadhisthana (sacral chakra), manipura (solar plexus chakra), anahata (heart chakra), vishuddha (throat chakra), ajna (third eye chakra) and sahasrara (crown chakra).
French (Yoga et pilates)
chakra sacré [correct, masculine noun]; chakra swadhisthana [correct, masculine noun]; swadhisthana chakra [correct, masculine noun]; swadhistana chakra [correct, masculine noun]; swadhistana [correct, masculine noun]; swadisthana [correct, masculine noun]; swadhisthana [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le chakra sacré [...] est le centre énergétique situé au niveau du ventre, il est ainsi associé à la naissance et aux pulsions. Son nom sanskrit est svadhisthana, ou lieu de douceur : il parle de création et de procréation. Par essence, ce chakra est dominé par l'élément eau.
OBS: Les sept chakras sont, du bas de la colonne vertébrale au sommet de la tête : muladhara (chakra racine), swadisthana (chakra sacré), manipura (chakra du plexus solaire), anahata (chakra du cœur), vishuddha (chakra de la gorge), ajna (chakra du troisième œil), sahasrara (chakra de la couronne).