English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Swan's sedge [correct]; Swan sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex de Swan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.