English (Banking; Stock Exchange)
circus [correct]; circus swap [correct]; combined interest rate and currency swap [correct]; double-hedge swap [correct]
DEF: Technique that combines shift from a floating to a fixed rate of interest, together with a shift from liability in one currency to liability in another.
OBS: circus: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Banque; Bourse)
circus [correct, masculine noun]; swap circus [correct, masculine noun]; swap de taux d'intérêt dans deux monnaies [masculine noun]; swap de taux d’intérêts dans deux monnaies différentes [masculine noun]
DEF: Combinaison d'un swap de devises et d'un swap de taux d'intérêt.
CONT: [...] il existe d'autres formes de swap de taux d'intérêts - Le swap de taux d'intérêts dans deux monnaies différentes [...] où l'on échange des taux d'intérêts et des devises, comme par exemple swap US$ indexé sur le Libor [London Interbank Offered Rate] (variable) contre des [livres] sterling à taux fixe.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Bolsa de valores)
circo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combinación de una permuta de divisas y de tipos de interés.
OBS: circo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.