English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Scientific Research)
Southwest Research Institute [correct, United States]; SwRI [correct, United States]
OBS: The core values of Southwest Research Institute (SwRI) are rooted in a commitment to benefit government, industry, and the public through innovative science and technology.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Recherche scientifique)
Southwest Research Institute [correct, masculine noun, United States]; SwRI [correct, masculine noun, United States]