English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Station Sydney [correct]; CFS Sydney [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Station des Forces canadiennes Sydney [correct]; SFC Sydney [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.