English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
35 (Sydney) Medical Company [correct]; 35 (Sydney) Med Coy [correct]; 35 Sydney Medical Company [correct]; 35 Sydney Med Coy [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
35e Compagnie médicale(Sydney) [correct, feminine noun]; 35 Cie Méd(Sydney) [correct, feminine noun]; 35 Cie Méd Sydney [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.