English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
even-aged system [correct]; even-aged silvicultural system [correct]; even-aged method
DEF: A silvicultural system in which stands have an even-aged structure, e.g., clearcutting method, coppice method, seed-tree method.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
régime équienne [correct, masculine noun]; régime sylvicole équienne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Régime sylvicole donnant des peuplements équiennes, p. ex. le mode de régénération par coupe à blanc, le régime du taillis, le mode de régénération par coupe avec réserve de semenciers.