English (Silviculture)
silvicultural rotation [correct]
DEF: The rotation through which a species maintains satisfactory vigo(u)r of growth and reproduction on a given site.
French (Sylviculture)
âge d’exploitabilité naturelle [correct, masculine noun]; âge d’exploitabilité culturale [correct, masculine noun]; âge d’exploitabilité sylvicole [masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: [...] âge jusqu'auquel les arbres conservent une capacité satisfaisante de croissance et de production [...]