English (Silviculture)
silvicultural regime [correct]; silviculture regime [correct]
DEF: A series of stand tending (thinning, pruning, etc.) treatments applied after regeneration to achieve a specific stand management objective.
French (Sylviculture)
traitement sylvicole [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Séquence d'opérations (coupe d'éclaircie, élagage, etc.) destinées à une station et effectuées après la régénération en vertu d'un objectif donné de l'aménagement.