English (Silviculture)
silvicultural treatment [correct]; silviculture treatment [correct]
DEF: The action taken to improve a stand or help it regenerate.
French (Sylviculture)
traitement sylvicole [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intervention qui vise à améliorer un peuplement ou à en favoriser la régénération.