English (Ecology (General))
symbiotic association [correct]
DEF: The living together in intimate association of two dissimilar organisms, so that the cohabitation is mutually beneficial.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
association symbiotique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Association intime de deux organismes dissemblables, vivant ensemble de façon à se fournir des avantages réciproques.