English (Ecosystems)
symbiotic function [correct]
CONT: Many symbiotic functions require number of communication functions to operate.
OBS: symbiotic: Relatig to, characterized by, living in, or resulting from a state of symbiosis.
OBS: symbiosis: The intimate living together of two dissimilar organisms in any of various mutually beneficial relationships.
French (Écosystèmes)
fonction symbiotique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'existence d'un grand nombre de fonctions symbiotiques dépend étroitement d'un certain nombre de fonctions de communication.
OBS: symbiotique : Relatif à la symbiose; caractérisé par la symbiose.
OBS: symbiose : Association durable et réciproquement profitable entre deux ou plusieurs organismes.