English (Food Industries; Biological Sciences; Dietetics)
synbiotics [correct]
OBS: A buzzword, the combination of probiotic bacteria with prebiotic ingredients acting as sustaining sources of nutrients and protection for them.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Sciences biologiques; Diététique)
symbiotique(s) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Association de probiotiques et de prébiotiques.