English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
less probable symbol [correct]; LPS [correct]
DEF: For a binary decision, the decision value which has the smaller probability.
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
symbole le moins probable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La valeur de décision qui a, pour une décision binaire, la plus faible probabilité.