English (Programming Languages)
plus PICTURE symbol [correct, standardized]; + PICTURE symbol [correct, standardized]
OBS: plus PICTURE symbol; + PICTURE symbol: terms standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
symbole plus de PICTURE [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; symbole + de PICTURE [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: symbole plus de PICTURE; symbole + de PICTURE : termes normalisés par l'AFNOR.