English (Acoustics (Physics))
ratio of energy per bit to noise power density [correct]; Eb/No [correct]
CONT: The C/kT readings shall be determined by adjusting the carrier level based on the desired ratio of energy per bit to noise power density (Eb/No) and data rate. The resultant signal plus noise output is intended for modem testing.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
rapport énergie par symbole par densité de bruit [masculine noun]