English (Software; Computer Programs and Programming)
breakpoint symbol [correct]
DEF: A symbol included in an instruction, to designate it as a breakpoint.
French (Logiciels; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
symbole de renvoi [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Programas y programación (Informática))
símbolo de punto de interrupción [correct, masculine noun]