English (Labelling (Packaging))
precautionary symbol
OBS: Where a label is required to show (...) information respecting the nature and degree of hazard inherent in the control product, the nature and degree of hazard shall be identified by the appropriate precautionary symbols and signal words selected from Schedule III (...)
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 1253, s. 27(2)
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
symbole d'avertissement; symbole avertisseur [see observation]
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 1253, art. 27(2)
OBS: «symbole avertisseur» : Annexe III