English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission)
create symbol [correct]
CONT: Create symbols are connected to process symbols by dotted lines which meet the process symbol boundaries at 90 °.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
symbole de création [correct, masculine noun]