English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Transportation)
Passenger Information Symbols [correct, Canada]; Passenger-Information Symbols [former designation, correct, Canada]
OBS: Prepared by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB); approved by the Standards Council of Canada. Ottawa, 2000. (National standard of Canada CAN/CGSB-109.4-2000).
OBS: Passenger-Information Symbols: Ottawa: CGSB, 1985.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Transports)
Symboles d’information des voyageurs [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; Symboles destinés à l’information des voyageurs [former designation, correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Préparée par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); approuvée par le Conseil canadien des normes, Ottawa : L'Office, 2000. (Norme nationale du Canada, CAN/CGSB-109.4-2000).
OBS: Symboles destinés à l'information des voyageurs : Ottawa : ONGC, 1985.