English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
option symbol [correct]; options symbol [correct]
CONT: Option symbols consist of the following in order: stock symbol, expiry month, exercise or striking price.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
symbole de l'option [correct, masculine noun]; symbole des options [correct, masculine noun]