English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
circle reference; circle reference symbol
DEF: Uniform symbols prescribed by the Interstate Commerce Commission are as follows: 0 = to denote no change in rate.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
référence symbolique [feminine noun]; référence symbolique cercle [feminine noun]
OBS: Le symbole (0) est celui qu'on a adopté pour indiquer qu'il n'y a pas de changement au prix.