English (Computer Programs and Programming)
symbolic assembly system [correct]
DEF: A system for forming programs that can be run on a computer, consisting of an assembly language and an assembler.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
système à assemblage symbolique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
sistema de ensamblaje simbólico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema automático de programación que comprende el uso de un lenguaje ensamblador y de una rutina ensambladora.