English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
symbolic expression [correct]; S-expression [correct]
DEF: An expression which constitutes the semantic basis for pure LISP programming language.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
expression symbolique [correct, feminine noun]; expression s [correct, feminine noun]