English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
symbol-coded card [correct]
CONT: The most common credential is a color-coded or symbol-coded card with a photograph of the cardholder that can be visually inspected by a guard.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
carte à codage symbolique [correct, feminine noun]