English (Finance)
token amount [correct]
OBS: token amount: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
montant symbolique [correct, masculine noun]; somme symbolique [feminine noun]
OBS: somme symbolique : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.