English (Federalism; Federal Administration)
embody linguistic duality [correct]
CONT: [The] Government of Canada is committed to a public service that embodies linguistic duality and that is characterized by fair, transparent employment practices, respect for employees, effective dialogue, and recourse aimed at resolving appointment issues ... [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Fédéralisme; Administration fédérale)
symboliser la dualité linguistique [correct]; incarner la dualité linguistique [correct]
CONT: [Le] gouvernement du Canada souscrit au principe d'une fonction publique qui incarne la dualité linguistique et qui se distingue par ses pratiques d'emploi équitables et transparentes [...] [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]