English (Helicopters (Military))
hover control symbology [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hover control symbology: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
symbologie de tenue de vol stationnaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: symbologie de tenue de vol stationnaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.