English (Biological Sciences)
radial symmetry [correct]
DEF: Body parts arranged around one longitudinal axis.
French (Sciences biologiques)
symétrie radiale; symétrie rayonnée
DEF: Organisation des parties du corps selon un axe longitudinal.