English (Atomic Physics)
charge-parity symmetry [correct]; CP symmetry [correct]; charge parity symmetry [correct]
CONT: The laws of physics should be the same if a particle is interchanged with its antiparticle (charge conjugation), or swapped for its mirror image (parity symmetry). It is known that charge-parity (CP) symmetry holds for interactions involving electromagnetism, gravitation, and strong interactions, but CP violation is known to occur during weak interactions involved in radio decay.
French (Physique atomique)
symétrie charge-parité [correct, feminine noun]; symétrie CP [correct, feminine noun]; symétrie de charge et de parité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La préservation de la symétrie CP est une façon technique de dire que les antiparticules interagissent exactement de la même manière que leurs équivalents chez les particules, mais comme si elles se réfléchissaient dans un miroir.