English (Atomic Physics)
glide plane reflection [correct]
DEF: (...) is a reflection in a plane accompanied by a translation along a line lying in the plane (...).
French (Physique atomique)
symétrie par rapport à un plan glissant
CONT: (...) symétrie par rapport à un plan glissant suivie d'une translation parallèlement à une droite du plan (...).