English (Fish; Aquaculture)
spined loach [correct]
French (Poissons; Aquaculture)
loche de rivière [correct, feminine noun, Europe]; loche épineuse [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
Spanish (Peces; Acuicultura)
colmilleja [correct, feminine noun]