English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tall-oil fatty acids, compounds with C12-14-tert-alkyl amines, C16-22-tert-alkyl amines and tall oil, phosphates [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: C12-14: C[substracts 12-14]. C16-22: C[substracts 16-22].
OBS: tert-: This prefix must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
phosphates de composés d’acides gras de tallöl avec des C-12-14-tert-alkylamines, des C16-22-tert-alkylamines et du tallöl [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: C12-14 : C[indices 12-14]. C16-22 : C[indices 16-22].
OBS: tert-: Ce préfixe s'écrit en italique.