English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
shelf support [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: shelf support: term standardized by the International Organization for Stnadardization.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
taquet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: taquet : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).