English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Graphic Arts and Printing)
tab setting [correct]
CONT: The carrier moves to the next tab setting.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
taquet de tabulation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le chariot glisse jusqu'au prochain taquet de tabulation.