English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
right-hand spiral fluted tap; right-hand helical fluted tap
French (Outillage industriel)
taraud à goujures hélicoïdales à droite [correct, masculine noun]; taraud à hélice à droite [correct, masculine noun]