English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
preload bearing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
roulement à rattrapage de jeu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; roulement taré [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.