English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
spring-loaded clutch [correct, officially approved]
OBS: spring-loaded clutch: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
embrayage à ressort [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; embrayage à ressort taré [masculine noun]
OBS: embrayage à ressort : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).