English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
milling-in-transit rate
DEF: A through rate (plus and additional charge, if any, for transit service) applied to a shipment stopped at some point between the origin and destination for the purpose of milling.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
tarif autorisant transformations en transit [masculine noun]; tarif autorisant transformations en cours de route [masculine noun]