English (Copyright)
statement of royalties [correct]; statement of proposed royalties [correct]
CONT: A statement of royalties must provide that the royalties are to be effective for periods of at least one year ...
CONT: Where a statement of proposed royalties is not filed with respect to a work mentioned in subsection (1), no action shall be commenced for infringement of the copyright in the work ...
French (Droits d'auteur)
projet de tarif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le projet de tarif ne peut prévoir de périodes d'effet inférieures à un an [...]
CONT: En cas d'omission de dépôt du projet [de tarif], il ne peut être intenté [...] aucun recours pour violation du droit d'exécution d'une œuvre visée au paragraphe (1).