English (Pricing (Rail Transport); Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
train fare [correct]
CONT: Italy has an extensive rail system and a variety of train types. Fares are the cheapest in Europe and train travel can be a great way to tour the country and enjoy and ever-changing view of the landscape. ... Train fares are calculated by distance but vary depending on whether you take a local, regional ... or night train.
OBS: fare: A transportation charge, as for a bus.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail); Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
tarif de train [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tarif : Montant du droit d'entrées dans une salle de spectacles, dans un moyen de transport public, etc.