English (Copyright)
regular tariff [correct]
CONT: Third, it is always true that a regular tariff with a minimum fee is somewhat distorted and favours business models for which each transaction (whether measured by a monthly subscription, or a download) is priced rather than some of them are offered for free.
French (Droits d'auteur)
tarif habituel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Troisièmement, il est toujours vrai qu’un tarif habituel avec une redevance minimale affiche une certaine distorsion et favorise des modèles d’affaires où chaque transaction (qu’elle soit mesurée par un abonnement mensuel ou un téléchargement) coûte quelque chose plutôt que certaines d’entre elles offertes gratuitement.