English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
through transportation charge
DEF: The total price paid for the transportation portion of a multileg trip which is lower than individual charges combined (i.e. Sarnia-London-Toronto).
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
tarif direct de base [masculine noun]
DEF: Prix total de la portion transport d'un voyage multitronçon qui est inférieur au total des tarifs combinés (par exemple Sarnia-London-Toronto).