English (Pricing (Air Transport))
budget fare [correct]
CONT: Budget fares. These fares must be purchased 3 weeks in advance of the week you wish to leave. One week prior to departure, the airline will phone and tell you the day of the week on which you will fly and your flight number. In other words, you pick the week you wish to fly, and the airline tells you which day you will fly on.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
tarif budget [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tarif réduit accordé sous certaines conditions pour des voyages touristiques.