English (Silviculture; Metrology and Units of Measure)
tree volume table [correct]
CONT: Volume table: A table showing, for one or more species, the average cubic contents of trees ("tree volume table") ...
OBS: Volumes given in cubic metres.
French (Sylviculture; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
tarif de cubage des bois sur pied [correct, masculine noun]; tarif de cubage d’arbres [masculine noun]
DEF: Tableau indiquant pour une ou plusieurs essences forestières le volume des bois sur pied (tarif de cubage).