English (Forestry Operations; Metrology and Units of Measure)
assortment table [correct]
DEF: A type of volume table in which the figures for average cubic content are resolved into categories (assortments), mainly by size, in general relation to markets.
French (Exploitation forestière; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
tarif de cubage par assortiments [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tarif de cubage dont les calculs sont établis par catégories (assortiments), surtout d'après les dimensions et selon les critères du marché.