English (Advertising Media)
bulk rate [correct]; quantity discount [correct]; volume discount [correct]; bulk discount [correct]
DEF: A discount to advertisers that is based on the dollar amount spent for advertising.
French (Supports publicitaires)
dégressif sur volume publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]; tarif dégressif sur le volume [correct, masculine noun]; tarif d’insertion dégressif sur le volume [correct, masculine noun]; tarif de passage dégressif sur le volume [correct, masculine noun]