English (Pricing (Air Transport))
through fare
DEF: The total price paid for a multileg ticket, which is lower than individual charges combined (i.e. Sarnia-London-Toronto).
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
tarif direct [masculine noun]; tarif total [masculine noun]
DEF: Prix total d'un voyage multitronçon, qui est inférieur au total des tarifs combinés (par exemple Sarnia-London-Toronto).