English (Customs and Excise)
customs tariff area [correct]; customs tariff zone [proposal]; customs tariff territory [proposal]
CONT: Importer - a natural or legal person established in the EU [European Union], who introduces substances, preparations or articles into the customs tariff area of the EU.
French (Douanes et accise)
zone de tarif douanier [feminine noun]; zone de tarif des douanes [proposal, feminine noun]; territoire de tarif douanier [proposal, masculine noun]; territoire de tarif des douanes [proposal, masculine noun]