English (Customs and Excise)
customs tariff proposal [correct]; tariff proposal [correct]
CONT: The participants agreed to a three-year tariff proposal, which resulted in the current regulatory amendment.
French (Douanes et accise)
proposition de tarif douanier [correct, feminine noun]; proposition relative au tarif douanier [correct, feminine noun]; proposition tarifaire [correct, feminine noun]