English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
off-peak fare
DEF: A fare applicable every day of the week except for Fridays and Saturdays.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
tarif période creuse [masculine noun]; tarif période hors pointe [masculine noun]; tarif hors pointe [masculine noun]
DEF: Tarif en vigueur tous les jours de la semaine sauf le vendredi et le samedi.