English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
spreading English yew [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Taxaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
if d’Europe ’Repandens’ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Taxacées.