English (Medical Imaging)
conventional CT
CONT: Performed on 15 patients during a 30 seconds' Valsalva maneuver, the exploration yields results from good to excellent. In two cases, conventional and helical CT are compared.
French (Imagerie médicale)
TDM conventionnelle [feminine noun]; tomodensitométrie conventionnelle [feminine noun]