English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
torque equilibrium attitude [correct, officially approved]; TEA [correct, officially approved]
CONT: ... The ISS [International Space Station] will be "flying" at what we call a Torque Equilibrium Attitude (TEA). A TEA just means that all of the external torques (like aerodynamic drag and gravity) on the ISS [International Space Station] are balanced, and the ISS doesn't need to fire thrusters to remain in attitude.
CONT: The ISS [International Space Station] flies in an attitude that is referenced to the orbital plane of ISS using a set of local vertical/local-horizontal axes. The origin is at the ISS centre of mass, with the x-axis pointing along the direction of the orbital velocity vector (sometimes referred to as the "ram" direction). The z-axis points directly towards the Earth, and the y-axis parallel to the truss assembly ... This orientation is referred to as "x-axis toward the velocity vector" Torque Equilibrium Attitude and is the "normal" orientation of the ISS.
OBS: torque equilibrium attitude; TEA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
stabilisation dynamique de l’attitude [proposal, feminine noun, officially approved]; TEA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; stabilisation TEA [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: stabilisation dynamique de l'attitude; TEA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).