English (Internet and Telematics)
teleprocessing terminal [correct]; remote communications terminal [correct]
OBS: Used for online data transmission between remote process locations and a central computer system. Connection to the computer system is achieved by a data-adapter device or a transmission control.
French (Internet et télématique)
terminal de télégestion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: télégestion : Gestion (ou plutôt «traitement») de données au moyen d'un système de téléinformatique.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
terminal de telegestión [correct, masculine noun]; terminal de comunicación a distancia [correct, masculine noun]; terminal de teleprocesamiento [correct, masculine noun]